Uncategorized

XZSNET 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, SFP+ to RJ45, 10G Copper SFP+ to Ethernet Module Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Mikrotik, Meraki, Netgear, TP-Link and More, 1 Pack

Yan


Price: $39.99 - $36.99
(as of Dec 18, 2023 22:50:04 UTC – Details)


Product Description

Data Rate
1.25G 1.25G 1.25G 10G 10G 10G

Form Factor
SFP SFP SFP SFP+ SFP+ SFP+

Connector
RJ45 Duplex LC Duplex LC RJ45 Duplex LC Duplex LC

Cable Type
Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7 MMF SMF CAT6a/ CAT7 MMF SMF

Max. Cable Distance
100m 550m 10km 30m 300m 10km

Wavelength
/ 850nm 1310nm / 850nm 1310nm

DDM/DOM
NO Yes Yes NO Yes Yes

Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Supported Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, SFP MSA IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431, SFP+ MSA IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA

SFP+SFP+

SFP TransceiverSFP Transceiver

sfp modulesfp module

RJ45 Copper:Supports links CAT6a/ CAT7 cables, up to 30m.
Plug and Play: Support Hot-pluggable, no need to shut down the network or device reboot.
Wide Compatibility: Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-T, Mikrotik S+RJ10, Netgear AXM765, Broadcom, D-Link, TP-Link, Supermicro and Other Open SFP+/SFP+ Switches.
After Sales Service:XZSNET providing 24/7 customer service, 30-day free returns and permanent technical support.

Artikel Terkait

Bagikan:

Yan

Tags

Leave a Comment